OGUN LG POLL: RETURN TO YOUR VARIOUS WARDS TO PRIORITISE COMMUNITY SERVICE, OGBENI AFO, APC CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE CHARGES COUNCILORSHIP CANDIDATES. 

“PRIORITISE COMMUNITY SERVICE ABOVE SELF SERVICE”. OGBENI AFO, APC SAGAMU CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE CHARGES APC COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES.

The Sagamu Chairmanship Candidate and APC flagbearer in the forthcoming Local government election, Ogbeni Afolabi Odulate fondly called Afo, congratulate all the qualified councilorship candidates in the local government and also charge them to be ready to serve diligently if elected on July 24 at the poll

As events continue to unfold towards the July 24th local government elections in Ogun State, most especially, with the release of the successful councillorship candidates under the APC in the 15 wards of Sagamu local government, Ogbeni Afolabi Odulate has sent his congratulatory message to the 15 successful candidates.

The APC Chairmanship candidate, Ogbeni Afolabi Odulate while hosting the 15 Candidates in his Sagamu residence yesterday said his congratulation message is not for the candidates alone, but to everyone who participated in the process in different capacities.

He thereafter charged the successful candidates to return to their various wards to extend hands of fellowship to their co-contestants and seek cooperations and supports from all necessary quarters so as to come out victorious in the July poll.

AFO as fondly called by friends and associates, also charged all the candidates to place community service at the top of their scale of preference. He concluded that there is always a pay day for whoever served diligently or otherwise but advised that they all serve diligently as their names goes into the history book.

The successful candidates are:

Oguntayo Femi Bankole – ward1

Adebayo Idris Abayomi – ward 2

Alayo Muyidee                – ward 3

Taiwo Gbenga Sunday   – ward 4

Makinde Taiwo Joseph – ward 5

Folarin Adekunle            – ward 6

Awoderu Idris O.            –  ward 7

Kamoru Adenusi            –  ward 8

Mustapha Azeez A.       –  ward 9

Babalola Oluwakayode – ward 10

Ogunnubi Temitope      – ward 11

Olokun Rasheed           – ward 12

Ogunyombo Musa D.   – ward 13

Odusote Nasiru            – ward 14

Ojuwoye Ayodele         – ward 15

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.